Bergen County  »  07417  »  Farmdale Rd  »  616 Farmdale Rd

616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 1202.07
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 02/24/2011
Sale price $1
Property tax $19,386

Lot & Building Information for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 4,225
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.951
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1980 and has a total of 4,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,079,400, the tax amount paid for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $20,551.

When was 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 02/24/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2011 $1
09/14/2000 $848,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/07/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,386
Market value $1,079,400

Assessment History for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,079,400 $1,079,400 1.796 $19,386 +3.82%
2023 $1,079,400 $1,079,400 1.73 $18,674 +2.61%
2022 $1,079,400 $1,079,400 1.686 $18,199 +1.44%
2021 $1,079,400 $1,079,400 1.662 $17,940 +0.85%
2020 $1,079,400 $1,079,400 1.648 $17,789 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 0.52
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.71
Colonial Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 255 1.09
Colonial Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 255 1.09
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 1.27

Nearest middle schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 0.52
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.71
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.72
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.41
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.53

Nearest high schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 0.52
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.71
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.72
Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 1.42
Wayne Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,182 2.28

Neighbors for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 616 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1091 Franklin Lake Rd, Franklin Lakes 5,662 02/05/2025 $1,975,000
1095 Franklin Lake Rd, Franklin Lakes 4,756 04/24/2007 $115,000
980 Briarwoods Rd, Franklin Lakes 3,838 11/08/2000 $675,000
626 Farmdale Rd, Franklin Lakes 3,986 07/25/2019
667 Farmdale Rd, Franklin Lakes 4,236
416 Walder Dr, Franklin Lakes 5,514 07/11/2011 $1,125,000
247 Oldwoods Rd, Franklin Lakes 2,165 05/13/2015 $730,000
978 Briarwoods Rd, Franklin Lakes 5,028 08/28/2023 $1,800,000
608 Clara CT, Franklin Lakes 3,836
652 Farmdale Rd, Franklin Lakes 2,800 02/07/2020 $875,000
601 Clara CT, Franklin Lakes 4,953 04/30/1999 $760,000
660 Farmdale Rd, Franklin Lakes 3,565 07/11/2017 $950,000
609 Clara CT, Franklin Lakes 3,770 11/12/2020 $1,119,000
408 Walder Dr, Franklin Lakes 3,756
668 Farmdale Rd, Franklin Lakes 3,228 05/22/2022 $1,365,000
400 Walder Dr, Franklin Lakes 402 08/14/2019
984 Briarwoods Rd, Franklin Lakes 2,835 04/18/2014 $800,000
970 Briarwoods Rd, Franklin Lakes 3,086 07/07/2011 $10
636 Farmdale Rd, Franklin Lakes 3,224
644 Farmdale Rd, Franklin Lakes 4,030 04/17/2006 $1,335,000