Bergen County  »  07417  »  Mulberry Way  »  249 Mulberry Way

249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 1211
Lot 3.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 12/17/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $8,994

Lot & Building Information for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 2,322
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.937
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 has a total of 2,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $472,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2019 $10
03/19/2019 $672,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/16/2047
02/16/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
01/24/2020 - D Mortgage
12/17/2019 - D
02/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2019 - D
02/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,994
Market value $472,400

Assessment History for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,400 $472,400 1.904 $8,994 +6.01%
2024 $472,400 $472,400 1.796 $8,484 +3.82%
2023 $472,400 $472,400 1.73 $8,173 -27.53%
2022 $668,900 $668,900 1.686 $11,278 +1.44%
2021 $668,900 $668,900 1.662 $11,117 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 249 Mulberry Way, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 255 0.71
Colonial Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 255 0.71
CTC Academy NR Private 71 0.84
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.91
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 0.96

Nearest middle schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 0.84
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.91
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.25
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.61

Nearest high schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 0.84
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.91
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.25
Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 1.35