Bergen County  »  07417  »  Kings Pointe Trl  »  501 Kings Pointe Trl

501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 1601.02
Lot 8.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 10/22/2020
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,465

Lot & Building Information for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.08
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 has a total of 2,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $317.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $304,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2020 $890,000
02/22/2018 $726,000
07/05/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2020 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
10/22/2020 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2018 - D
04/14/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/14/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/14/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/22/2018 - D
04/14/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
07/05/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,465
Market value $304,300

Assessment History for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $304,300 $304,300 1.796 $5,465 +3.82%
2023 $304,300 $304,300 1.73 $5,264 -49.22%
2022 $614,900 $614,900 1.686 $10,367 +1.44%
2021 $614,900 $614,900 1.662 $10,220 +0.85%
2020 $614,900 $614,900 1.648 $10,134 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Kings Pointe Trl, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington Elementary School NR Public K-3 193 0.92
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 1.07
Manito Elementary School 9 Public K-5 256 1.07
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 1.57
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.39
The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 1.87
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 2.35
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 2.75
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 2.91

Nearest high schools

Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 2.45
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 2.63