Bergen County  »  07417  »  Algonquin Rd  »  327 Algonquin Rd

327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 2101
Lot 1.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes

Property tax $8,693

Lot & Building Information for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.92

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes

What is the market value of 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

The current market value is $484,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,693
Market value $484,000

Assessment History for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $484,000 $484,000 1.796 $8,693 +3.82%
2023 $484,000 $484,000 1.73 $8,373 +2.61%
2022 $484,000 $484,000 1.686 $8,160 +1.44%
2021 $484,000 $484,000 1.662 $8,044 +0.85%
2020 $484,000 $484,000 1.648 $7,976 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Algonquin Road, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Mountain Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.83
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 0.89
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.46

Nearest middle schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.46
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.61
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.64
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.93

Nearest high schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.46
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.61
Wayne Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,182 1.62