Bergen County  »  07417  »  Orchard Ln  »  675 Orchard Ln

675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 2311
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 04/14/2020
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,810

Lot & Building Information for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 6,378
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 2007 and has a total of 6,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,670,700, the tax amount paid for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $31,810.

When was 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 04/14/2020 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2020 $1,700,000
12/14/2018 $1,575,000
08/04/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/14/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/14/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/14/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
11/13/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
11/13/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
08/04/2011 - D
08/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2006 - D
09/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,810
Market value $1,670,700

Assessment History for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,670,700 $1,670,700 1.904 $31,810 +6.01%
2024 $1,670,700 $1,670,700 1.796 $30,006 +3.82%
2023 $1,670,700 $1,670,700 1.73 $28,903 +2.61%
2022 $1,670,700 $1,670,700 1.686 $28,168 +1.44%
2021 $1,670,700 $1,670,700 1.662 $27,767 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Orchard Lane, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 0.67
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 0.76
High Mountain Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 0.67
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.42
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.59
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 2.15

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 0.32