Bergen County  »  07417  »  Pulis Ave  »  429 Pulis Ave

429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 2503
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 12/02/2002
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,407

Lot & Building Information for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1929

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468,100, the tax amount paid for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $8,912.

When was 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold?

429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 06/12/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2002 $550,000

Title Documents for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2018 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,407
Market value $468,100

Assessment History for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $468,100 $468,100 1.796 $8,407 +3.82%
2023 $468,100 $468,100 1.73 $8,098 +2.61%
2022 $468,100 $468,100 1.686 $7,892 +1.44%
2021 $468,100 $468,100 1.662 $7,780 +0.85%
2020 $468,100 $468,100 1.648 $7,714 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 429 Pulis Avenue, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 0.86
Manito Elementary School 9 Public K-5 256 1.07
Colonial Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 255 1.39
Colonial Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 255 1.39
The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 0.30
The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 1.44
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 2.10
Reed Academy NR Private 40 2.19
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 2.19

Nearest high schools

Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 1.78
Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.82
Reed Academy NR Private 40 2.19