Bergen County  »  07417  »  Franklin Ave  »  735 Franklin Ave

735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 2506
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 07/21/2022
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,746

Lot & Building Information for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.223

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes

What is the market value of 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

The current market value is $879,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2022 $225,000
07/21/2022 $1
12/11/2018 $2,342,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2019 - D Mortgage
02/14/2019 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
12/11/2018 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2018 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/25/2028
12/11/2018 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
12/06/2018 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
11/27/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/27/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,746
Market value $879,500

Assessment History for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $879,500 $879,500 1.904 $16,746 +97.75%
2024 $471,500 $471,500 1.796 $8,468 +3.82%
2023 $471,500 $471,500 1.73 $8,157 +7.01%
2022 $452,100 $452,100 1.686 $7,622 +1.44%
2021 $452,100 $452,100 1.662 $7,514 +0.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,112
Median age 46.3
Average household income $307,689
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 3,809
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,369,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $982,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 735 Franklin Avenue, Franklin Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
490 Cherry St, Franklin Lakes 4,777 08/14/2020
723 Franklin Ave, Franklin Lakes 792 06/14/2018 $315,000
731 Franklin Ave, Franklin Lakes 1,075 03/01/2007 $475,000
476 Bender CT, Franklin Lakes 07/21/2022 $225,000
491 Cherry St, Franklin Lakes 4,048 03/24/2005
486 Bowers Ln, Franklin Lakes 3,932 02/07/2018 $999,999
489 Pulis Ave, Franklin Lakes 816 03/06/2019
469 Pulis Ave, Franklin Lakes 1,499 06/09/2020 $400,000