Bergen County  »  07417  »  Parsons Pond Rd  »  400 Parsons Pond Rd

400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 2607
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes

Property tax $1,508,640

Lot & Building Information for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 88.72

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes

What is the assessed value of 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,000,000, the tax amount paid for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $1,599,360.

When was 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold?

400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 06/07/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,508,640
Market value $84,000,000

Assessment History for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $84,000,000 $84,000,000 1.796 $1,508,640 +3.82%
2023 $84,000,000 $84,000,000 1.73 $1,453,200 +2.61%
2022 $84,000,000 $84,000,000 1.686 $1,416,240 +1.44%
2021 $84,000,000 $84,000,000 1.662 $1,396,080 +0.85%
2020 $84,000,000 $84,000,000 1.648 $1,384,320 +0.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,035
Median age 46
Average household income $321,952
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 3,778
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 400 Parsons Pond Road, Franklin Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
275 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes 6,173 10/26/2017 $1,575,000
305 Woodside Ave, Franklin Lakes
319 Woodside Ave, Franklin Lakes 1,922
255 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes 3,265 08/23/2021 $930,000
227 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes 2,893 05/13/2015 $810,000
337 Woodside Ave, Franklin Lakes 3,360 06/21/2016 $700,000
125 Helen CT, Franklin Lakes 3,745 02/24/2020 $1
268 Woodside Ave, Franklin Lakes 6,438 08/31/2009 $2,600,000
347 Woodside Ave, Franklin Lakes 1,686 05/31/2013 $665,000
285 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes 4,945 05/08/2020 $1,110,000
263 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes 3,775 11/13/2007 $1,075,000
247 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes 5,541 08/21/2015 $1,400,000
239 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes 4,178 06/27/2024 $1
97 Helen CT, Franklin Lakes 4,160 08/07/2019
274 Woodside Ave, Franklin Lakes 8,737 03/04/2025 $3,150,000
311 Woodside Ave, Ridgewood
327 Woodside Ave, Franklin Lakes 3,965 03/01/2022 $1,350,000
286 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes 4,680 12/09/2019 $1,145,000
115 Helen CT, Franklin Lakes 3,004 07/29/2022 $900,000
105 Helen CT, Franklin Lakes 3,216 08/12/2024 $1