Bergen County  »  07417  »  Waterview Dr  »  310 Waterview Dr

310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 3101.03
Lot 1.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 05/20/2021
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,634

Lot & Building Information for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 5,625
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.017
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1998 and has a total of 5,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,650,000, the tax amount paid for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $31,416.

When was 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 05/20/2021 for $1,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2021 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,634
Market value $1,650,000

Assessment History for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 1.796 $29,634 +3.82%
2023 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 1.73 $28,545 -1.82%
2022 $1,724,400 $1,724,400 1.686 $29,073 +1.44%
2021 $1,724,400 $1,724,400 1.662 $28,660 +0.85%
2020 $1,724,400 $1,724,400 1.648 $28,418 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Waterview Drive, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Mountain Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.53
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 0.72
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.02
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.86
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.91
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 2.38

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.13