Bergen County  »  07026  »  Passaic St  »  67 Passaic St

67 Passaic Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

67 Passaic Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Passaic Street, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Passaic Street, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 24.01
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield

Sale date 12/02/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,359

Lot & Building Information for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.14
Units 7
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield

• • Improvements for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Passaic Street, Garfield

What is the market value of 67 Passaic Street, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $700,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2021 $1,300,000
12/02/2021 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2021 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2021 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2021 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,359
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $700,000 $700,000 3.337 $23,359 +1.71%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 3.281 $22,967 +5.19%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 3.119 $21,833 +3.01%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 3.028 $21,196 +2.23%
2020 $700,000 $700,000 2.962 $20,734 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 67 Passaic Street, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Palisade Ave, Garfield 08/11/2005 $286,000
88 Somerset St, Garfield 1,716 09/17/2024 $450,000
100 Somerset St, Garfield 10/23/2000 $245,000
115 Passaic St, Garfield
90 Somerset St, Garfield 1,936 06/30/2015 $1
66 Palisade Ave, Garfield 06/25/1991
104 Midland Ave, Garfield 01/31/2022 $675,000
98 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,600 01/19/2017 $180,000
73 Passaic St, Garfield 12/15/2023 $798,200
106 Somerset St, Garfield 8,665 11/11/1998 $299,000
60 Palisade Ave, Garfield 06/04/2004 $140,000
77 Passaic St, Garfield 12/15/2023 $798,200
79 Passaic St, Garfield 12/30/2020
82 Midland Ave, Garfield 2,448 09/12/2023 $650,000
86 Somerset St, Garfield 2,112 09/17/2007 $10
70 Palisade Ave, Garfield 2,672 02/14/1984 $113,000
87 Passaic St, Garfield 12/30/2020 $1
94 Midland Ave, Garfield 2,692 08/21/2013 $98,000