Bergen County  »  07026  »  Hepworth Pl  »  41 Hepworth Pl

41 Hepworth Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

41 Hepworth Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Hepworth Place, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 34.01
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield

Sale date 10/16/1992
Sale price $742,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,696

Lot & Building Information for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.591

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Manufacturing (LM)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield

• • Improvements for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield

What is the market value of 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $278,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/1992 $742,500

Title Documents for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,696
Market value $278,700

Assessment History for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,700 $278,700 3.479 $9,696 +4.26%
2024 $278,700 $278,700 3.337 $9,300 +1.71%
2023 $278,700 $278,700 3.281 $9,144 +5.19%
2022 $278,700 $278,700 3.119 $8,693 +3.01%
2021 $278,700 $278,700 3.028 $8,439 +2.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Hepworth Place, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln School No 6 5 Public PK, K-5 352 0.11
Lincoln School No 6 5 Public PK, K-5 352 0.11
Madison School No 10 9 Public PK, K-5 247 0.18
Madison School No 10 9 Public PK, K-5 247 0.18
Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.26
Lighthouse Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.36
Passaic Catholic Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 0.60
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.67

Nearest high schools

Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.26
Lighthouse Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.36