Bergen County  »  07026  »  Lincoln Pl  »  190 Lincoln Pl

190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 38.01
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield

Sale date 11/21/2003
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,940

Lot & Building Information for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield

Building sqft 1,225
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1921
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 & 2 Family Multifamily Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield

• • Improvements for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026?

190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,900, the tax amount paid for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $9,320.

When was 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 was last sold in 11/21/2003 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2003 $350,000

Title Documents for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,940
Market value $267,900

Assessment History for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $267,900 $267,900 3.337 $8,940 +1.71%
2023 $267,900 $267,900 3.281 $8,790 +5.19%
2022 $267,900 $267,900 3.119 $8,356 +3.01%
2021 $267,900 $267,900 3.028 $8,112 +2.23%
2020 $267,900 $267,900 2.962 $7,935 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Lincoln Place, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt School No 7 7 Public PK, K-5 234 0.10
Roosevelt School No 7 7 Public PK, K-5 234 0.10
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 0.27
Madison School No 10 9 Public PK, K-5 247 0.32
Madison School No 10 9 Public PK, K-5 247 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.47
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.54
Lighthouse Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.64
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.65

Nearest high schools

Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.47