Bergen County  »  07026  »  Harrison Ave  »  150 Harrison Ave

150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 39.01
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 11/10/2006
Sale price $266,000
Property tax $17,406

Lot & Building Information for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.115
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield

What is the assessed value of 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,600, the tax amount paid for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $18,146.

When was 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 was last sold in 11/10/2006 for $266,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2006 $266,000
06/24/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2006 - D
11/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2005 - D
07/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,406
Market value $521,600

Assessment History for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $521,600 $521,600 3.337 $17,406 +1.71%
2023 $521,600 $521,600 3.281 $17,114 +5.19%
2022 $521,600 $521,600 3.119 $16,269 +3.01%
2021 $521,600 $521,600 3.028 $15,794 +2.23%
2020 $521,600 $521,600 2.962 $15,450 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 150 Harrison Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Farnham Ave, Garfield 1,472 08/17/1998 $111,000
15 Farnham Ave, Garfield 2,222 01/03/1989 $173,394
138 Harrison Ave, Garfield 06/05/2020 $1
21 Farnham Ave, Garfield 1,894 08/19/2013 $1
106 Harrison Ave, Garfield 04/19/2002 $210,000
23 Farnham Ave, Garfield 1,760 12/01/2020 $428,500
148 Harrison Ave, Garfield
144 Harrison Ave, Garfield 2,254 11/12/2013 $470,000
122 Harrison Ave, Garfield 2,607 05/01/2023 $250,000
51 Farnham Ave, Garfield 2,315 07/29/2021 $460,000
33 Farnham Ave, Garfield 1,196 06/20/2002 $245,000
17 Farnham Ave, Garfield 2,906 02/22/2016 $10
142 Harrison Ave, Garfield 3,852 08/16/2016 $445,000
37 Farnham Ave, Garfield 2,212 06/17/1998 $230,000
104 Harrison Ave, Garfield 1,590 12/13/2013 $147,000
25 Farnham Ave, Garfield 1,932 10/05/2015 $211,000