Bergen County  »  07026  »  Atlantic Ave  »  31 Atlantic Ave

31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 48.02
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 01/04/2000
Sale price $1,768,607
Arm's length
Property tax $21,567

Lot & Building Information for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield

Building sqft 6,506
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.793
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield

How many sq. ft. does 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 6,506 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the market value of 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $646,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2000 $1,768,607

Title Documents for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,567
Market value $646,300

Assessment History for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $646,300 $646,300 3.337 $21,567 +1.71%
2023 $646,300 $646,300 3.281 $21,205 +5.19%
2022 $646,300 $646,300 3.119 $20,158 +3.01%
2021 $646,300 $646,300 3.028 $19,570 +2.23%
2020 $646,300 $646,300 2.962 $19,143 -12.17%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 31 Atlantic Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Cambridge Ave, Garfield 2,232 12/10/2015 $229,000
43 Hudson St, Garfield 3,560 05/08/2018 $500,000
60 Commerce St, Garfield 2,136 07/24/2013 $240,000
104 Cambridge Ave, Garfield 2,375 09/16/1987 $162,500
47 Hudson St, Garfield 1,864 06/25/2013 $250,000
55 Hudson St, Garfield 2,040 01/13/2012 $220,000
64 Commerce St, Garfield 6,668 07/24/2024 $10
51 Hudson St, Garfield 2,480 08/18/1993
57 Hudson St, Garfield 1,904 12/28/2021 $530,000
95 Hudson St, Garfield 1,210 05/08/2020 $1
49 Hudson St, Garfield 1,864 12/02/2016 $100
50 Commerce St, Garfield 1,456 04/11/2000 $147,290
93 Hudson St, Garfield 1,738 11/03/2003 $141,000
110 Cambridge Ave, Garfield 01/08/2008 $1,500,000
48 Commerce St, Garfield 1,736 07/29/2009 $194,000
59 Hudson St, Garfield 2,076 01/22/2001 $180,000