Bergen County  »  07026  »  River Dr  »  334 River Dr

334 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

334 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 River Drive, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 53
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 River Drive, Garfield

Sale date 12/15/2016
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,308

Lot & Building Information for 334 River Drive, Garfield

Building sqft 5,843
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.118
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 334 River Drive, Garfield

• • Improvements for 334 River Drive, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 River Drive, Garfield

How many sq. ft. does 334 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 334 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 5,843 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the market value of 334 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $440,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 River Drive, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 River Drive, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2016 $440,000
09/19/2006 $1
05/27/1994 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 River Drive, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 River Drive, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2016 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/2006 - D
09/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 River Drive, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 334 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,308
Market value $440,000

Assessment History for 334 River Drive, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 River Drive, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $440,000 $440,000 3.479 $15,308 +4.26%
2024 $440,000 $440,000 3.337 $14,683 +1.71%
2023 $440,000 $440,000 3.281 $14,436 +5.19%
2022 $440,000 $440,000 3.119 $13,724 +3.01%
2021 $440,000 $440,000 3.028 $13,323 +2.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,783
Median age 38.8
Average household income $103,293
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 11,191
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $503,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $431,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 River Drive, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 River Drive, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 334 River Drive, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 334 River Drive, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Monroe St, Garfield 05/18/2018 $140,000
13 Monroe St, Garfield 2,020 01/13/2022 $1
22 Grand St, Garfield 1,520 09/30/2014 $1
328 River Dr, Garfield 2,307 12/26/2019 $280,000
15 Monroe St, Garfield 09/05/2025 $660,000
32 Grand St, Garfield 1,836 07/26/2018 $380,000
330 River Dr, Garfield 1,480 02/28/2013 $247,000
17 Monroe St, Garfield 1,524 02/04/2009 $145,000
14 Grand St, Garfield 1,992 02/23/2026 $570,000