Bergen County  »  07026  »  Grand St  »  184 Grand St

184 Grand Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

184 Grand Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Grand Street, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Grand Street, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 57
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Grand Street, Garfield

Sale date 09/28/2011
Sale price $100,000
Property tax $6,674

Lot & Building Information for 184 Grand Street, Garfield

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.09

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 184 Grand Street, Garfield

• • Improvements for 184 Grand Street, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Grand Street, Garfield

What is the market value of 184 Grand Street, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Grand Street, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Grand Street, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2011 $100,000
12/22/1986 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 Grand Street, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 184 Grand Street, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2011 - D
10/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Grand Street, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Grand Street, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,674
Market value $200,000

Assessment History for 184 Grand Street, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Grand Street, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $200,000 $200,000 3.337 $6,674 +1.71%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 3.281 $6,562 +5.19%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 3.119 $6,238 +3.01%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 3.028 $6,056 +2.23%
2020 $200,000 $200,000 2.962 $5,924 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Grand Street, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Grand Street, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Grand Street, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 184 Grand Street, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 3,164 08/05/2011 $100
139 Monroe St, Garfield 1,326 04/15/2021 $381,000
167 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 2,079 08/09/2004 $350,000
159 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 1,012 01/12/1990
151 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 2,220 12/15/2003 $380,000
158 Grand St, Garfield 3,206 05/07/2021 $500,000
154 Grand St, Garfield 1,118
162 Grand St, Garfield 1,672 12/07/2018 $170,000
160 Grand St, Garfield 1,461 04/15/2025 $1
155 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 1,080 09/28/2022 $439,000
188 Grand St, Garfield 1,900 01/26/2017 $1
163 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 2,023 08/05/2015 $1
147 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 03/09/2017 $170,925
145 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 2,737 01/26/2004 $50,000
146 Grand St, Garfield
173 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 943 01/16/1997
150 Grand St, Garfield
153 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 824 05/12/2022 $10