Bergen County  »  07026  »  River Dr  »  376 River Dr

376 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

376 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 River Drive, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 72.01
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 River Drive, Garfield

Sale date 06/02/2015
Sale price $197,600
Arm's length
Property tax $11,025

Lot & Building Information for 376 River Drive, Garfield

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.061
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376 River Drive, Garfield

• • Improvements for 376 River Drive, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 River Drive, Garfield

What is the market value of 376 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $316,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 River Drive, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 River Drive, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2015 $197,600

Title Documents for 376 River Drive, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 River Drive, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 376 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,025
Market value $316,900

Assessment History for 376 River Drive, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 River Drive, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,900 $316,900 3.479 $11,025 +4.26%
2024 $316,900 $316,900 3.337 $10,575 +1.71%
2023 $316,900 $316,900 3.281 $10,397 +5.19%
2022 $316,900 $316,900 3.119 $9,884 +3.01%
2021 $316,900 $316,900 3.028 $9,596 +2.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,783
Median age 38.8
Average household income $103,293
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 11,191
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $503,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $431,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 River Drive, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 River Drive, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 376 River Drive, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 376 River Drive, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Blakely Pl, Garfield 2,056 11/30/2018 $100
35 Blakely Pl, Garfield 1,800 07/29/2010 $185,000
327 River Dr, Garfield 09/11/2024 $1
34 Van Winkle Ave, Garfield 2,188 07/07/2016 $1
32 Van Winkle Ave, Garfield 448 08/04/2025 $241,000
388 River Dr, Garfield 2,616 07/09/2020 $1
390 River Dr, Garfield 2,586 05/31/2022 $487,000
392 River Dr, Garfield 2,586 02/25/2005 $375,000