90 Orchard Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
90 Orchard Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 90 Orchard Street, Garfield |
| Zip code | 07026 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Garfield City |
| Block | 108 |
| Lot | 43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield
| Sale date | 02/09/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,576 |
Lot & Building Information for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield
| Building sqft | 1,736 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Units | 3 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield
- • Improvements for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 90 Orchard Street, Garfield
90 Orchard Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 90 Orchard Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $304,000, the tax amount paid for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $10,576.
When was 90 Orchard Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 last sold and what was the last sale price?90 Orchard Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 was last sold in 02/09/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield
Access detailed property tax data for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,576 |
| Market value | $304,000 |
Assessment History for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304,000 | $304,000 | 3.479 | $10,576 | +4.26% |
| 2024 | $304,000 | $304,000 | 3.337 | $10,144 | +1.71% |
| 2023 | $304,000 | $304,000 | 3.281 | $9,974 | +5.19% |
| 2022 | $304,000 | $304,000 | 3.119 | $9,482 | +3.01% |
| 2021 | $304,000 | $304,000 | 3.028 | $9,205 | +2.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Orchard Street, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus School No 8 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 315 | 0.30 |
| Northeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 32 | 0.41 |
| Number 17 | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 548 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammad Ali School Number 23 | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 479 | 0.48 |
| Passaic Catholic Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Lighthouse Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.57 |
| School No. 5 | NR | Public | K-8 | 397 | 0.71 |