Bergen County  »  07026  »  Midland Ave  »  458 Midland Ave

458 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

458 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 120
Lot 84

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 02/07/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,322

Lot & Building Information for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.156
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield

What is the market value of 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $339,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2005 $1

Title Documents for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2005 - D
03/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,322
Market value $339,300

Assessment History for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $339,300 $339,300 3.337 $11,322 +1.71%
2023 $339,300 $339,300 3.281 $11,132 +5.19%
2022 $339,300 $339,300 3.119 $10,583 +3.01%
2021 $339,300 $339,300 3.028 $10,274 +2.23%
2020 $339,300 $339,300 2.962 $10,050 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 458 Midland Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181 Gaston Ave, Garfield 1,948 11/28/2006 $1
474 Midland Ave, Garfield
21 New Schley St, Garfield
91 Elizabeth St, Garfield 2,415 06/09/1999 $290,000
185 Gaston Ave, Garfield 1,964 12/30/2021 $530,000
490 Midland Ave, Garfield
499 Midland Ave, Garfield 12/26/2019 $410,000
41 Elizabeth St, Garfield 02/27/1986
243 Gaston Ave, Garfield 792 08/22/2025 $355,000
177 Gaston Ave, Garfield 1,911 05/03/2024 $680,000
239 Gaston Ave, Garfield 2,264 08/21/2002
247 Gaston Ave, Garfield 978 03/10/2024 $222,000
64 Emanuel St, Garfield 2,124
229 Gaston Ave, Garfield 2,384 11/26/2018 $436,000
466 Midland Ave, Garfield 08/06/1992
75 Elizabeth St, Garfield
34 Emanuel St, Garfield
13 New Schley St, Garfield 2,187 08/31/2004 $325,000
449 Midland Ave, Garfield
493 Midland Ave, Garfield 2,830 01/22/2021 $530,000