Bergen County  »  07026  »  Outwater Ln  »  40 Outwater Ln

40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 137
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Property tax $105,856

Lot & Building Information for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Building sqft 16,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.516
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield

• • Improvements for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield

How many square feet does 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 16,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $3,172,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $105,856
Market value $3,172,200

Assessment History for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,172,200 $3,172,200 3.337 $105,856 +1.71%
2023 $3,172,200 $3,172,200 3.281 $104,080 +5.19%
2022 $3,172,200 $3,172,200 3.119 $98,941 +3.01%
2021 $3,172,200 $3,172,200 3.028 $96,054 +2.23%
2020 $3,172,200 $3,172,200 2.962 $93,961 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 40 Outwater Lane, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Outwater Ln, Garfield 08/30/2002
51 Franklin Ave, Garfield 2,272 09/11/2017 $455,000
41 Franklin Ave, Garfield 4,838
37 Franklin Ave, Garfield 3,080 05/25/2019
24 Outwater Ln, Garfield 6,000 01/27/2021 $1
29 Franklin Ave, Garfield 1,280 12/20/2011 $190,000
25 Franklin Ave, Garfield 3,058 12/01/2006 $300,000
39 Franklin Ave, Garfield 740 06/06/2025 $485,000
12 Outwater Ln, Garfield 04/29/1988 $1,879,215
26 Outwater Ln, Garfield 1,721 05/23/1998 $114,000
43 Franklin Ave, Garfield
27 Franklin Ave, Garfield 376 12/20/2011 $190,000
658 River Dr, Garfield 05/31/2002 $390,000
13 Prescott Ave, Garfield 8,000 04/29/1988 $1,879,215
21 Prescott Ave, Garfield 10/15/1982
14 Outwater Ln, Garfield 1,440 01/12/2010 $109,000
18 Outwater Ln, Garfield 2,072 11/13/2012 $360,000
662 River Dr, Garfield 04/29/1988 $1,879,215