Bergen County  »  07026  »  Outwater Ln  »  85 Outwater Ln

85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 141
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Sale date 06/29/1993
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,740

Lot & Building Information for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.7

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield

• • Improvements for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield

How many sq. ft. does 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $49.

What is the market value of 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1993 $590,000

Title Documents for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,740
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.337 $66,740 +1.71%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.281 $65,620 +5.19%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.119 $62,380 +3.01%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.028 $60,560 +2.23%
2020 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 2.962 $59,240 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 85 Outwater Lane, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Columbus Ave, Garfield 2,268 03/26/2018
108 Columbus Ave, Garfield 2,268 08/01/2018 $200,000
11 Burnet CT, Garfield 2,268 08/19/2011 $1
14 A Jewell St, Garfield 1,466 01/28/1993 $117,000
100 Columbus Ave, Garfield 2,268 12/21/2010 $395,000
18 A Jewell St, Garfield 1,466 06/03/2003 $155,000
12 A Jewell St, Garfield 1,466 12/23/1997
9 Burnet CT, Garfield 2,292 08/18/2000 $242,000
96 Columbus Ave, Garfield 2,268
22 Jewell St, Garfield 67,000 02/27/2002 $1
18 Jewell St, Garfield 1,466 01/27/2003 $135,000
7 Burnet CT, Garfield 2,296 09/27/1991 $140,000
16 A Jewell St, Garfield 1,466 11/26/2019 $290,000
16 Jewell St, Garfield 1,466 02/19/2016 $120,000
116 Columbus Ave, Garfield 2,748 10/24/2011
10 Burnet CT, Garfield 2,268 06/21/2019 $469,000
12 Jewell St, Garfield 1,466 03/19/2020 $1