19 Harding Court, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
19 Harding Court, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Harding Court, Garfield |
| Zip code | 07026 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Garfield City |
| Block | 143.04 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Harding Court, Garfield
| Property tax | $9,888 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Harding Court, Garfield
| Building sqft | 1,520 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.117 |
| Year built | 1922 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Harding Court, Garfield
- • Improvements for 19 Harding Court, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Harding Court, Garfield
19 Harding Court, Garfield, NJ 07026 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Harding Court, Garfield, NJ 07026 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $296,300, the tax amount paid for 19 Harding Court, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $10,308.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Harding Court, Garfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Harding Court, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Harding Court, Garfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19 Harding Court, Garfield
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Harding Court, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,888 |
| Market value | $296,300 |
Assessment History for 19 Harding Court, Garfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Harding Court, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $296,300 | $296,300 | 3.337 | $9,888 | +1.71% |
| 2023 | $296,300 | $296,300 | 3.281 | $9,722 | +5.19% |
| 2022 | $296,300 | $296,300 | 3.119 | $9,242 | +3.01% |
| 2021 | $296,300 | $296,300 | 3.028 | $8,972 | +2.23% |
| 2020 | $296,300 | $296,300 | 2.962 | $8,776 | +1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Harding Court, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Harding Court, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret P Muscarelle Cdc | NR | Private | PK-K | 109 | 0.14 |
| Woodrow Wilson School No 5 | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 294 | 0.27 |
| Thomas Jefferson School #9 | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 328 | 0.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 32 | 0.49 |
| Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,253 | 0.77 |
| Garfield Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 973 | 0.81 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 694 | 0.89 |
| Muhammad Ali School Number 23 | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 479 | 1.21 |