Bergen County  »  07026  »  Midland Ave  »  625 Midland Ave

625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 144
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 09/20/2018
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,860

Lot & Building Information for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.349

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield

How many sq. ft. does 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the market value of 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $715,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2018 $1,050,000
06/26/1995 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2022 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
07/25/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/25/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/26/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,860
Market value $715,000

Assessment History for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $715,000 $715,000 3.337 $23,860 +1.71%
2023 $715,000 $715,000 3.281 $23,459 +5.19%
2022 $715,000 $715,000 3.119 $22,301 +3.01%
2021 $715,000 $715,000 3.028 $21,650 +2.23%
2020 $715,000 $715,000 2.962 $21,178 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 625 Midland Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
607 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,838 06/25/2001 $83,000
605 Midland Ave, Garfield 2,012 06/25/2001
24 Hartmann Ave, Garfield 2,855 08/31/2023 $1
601 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,779 11/07/2005 $339,000
52 Main St, Garfield 2,535 09/21/2020 $150,000
16 Hartmann Ave, Garfield 2,112 03/21/2011 $131,000
609 Midland Ave, Garfield 2,370 12/11/2020 $1
633 Midland Ave, Garfield 12/15/1998 $1,200,000
18 Hartmann Ave, Garfield 2,424 08/13/2021 $1
615 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,160 09/20/2018 $250,000
599 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,745 02/28/2006 $380,000
387 Outwater Ln, Garfield 1,739 11/08/2016 $309,900
35 Union Ave, Garfield 2,027 02/09/2015 $1
393 Outwater Ln, Garfield 1,868 04/12/1988 $200,000
637 Midland Ave, Garfield 15,000 03/10/2017 $1,600,000
26 Hartmann Ave, Garfield 1,840 11/04/2015 $400,000