Bergen County  »  07026  »  Plauderville Ave  »  54 Plauderville Ave

54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 147.01
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 03/13/1997
Sale price $252,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,762

Lot & Building Information for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.149

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield

How many sq. ft. does 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the market value of 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $682,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/1997 $252,000

Title Documents for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,762
Market value $682,100

Assessment History for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $682,100 $682,100 3.337 $22,762 +1.71%
2023 $682,100 $682,100 3.281 $22,380 +5.19%
2022 $682,100 $682,100 3.119 $21,275 +3.01%
2021 $682,100 $682,100 3.028 $20,654 +2.23%
2020 $682,100 $682,100 2.962 $20,204 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 54 Plauderville Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Wood St, Garfield 2,625 12/11/2019 $650,000
7 Bergen St, Garfield 3,206 07/14/2021 $615,000
93 Hartmann Ave, Garfield 1,654 01/30/1987 $168,000
34 Plauderville Ave, Garfield
99 Hartmann Ave, Garfield 2,926
50 Plauderville Ave, Garfield 12/03/2010 $450,000
30 Plauderville Ave, Garfield 1,876
22 Plauderville Ave, Garfield 1,184 06/08/2023 $300,000
85 Hartmann Ave, Garfield 1,800 03/13/2018
38 Plauderville Ave, Garfield 9,200
26 Plauderville Ave, Garfield 07/18/1996 $182,500
70 Main St, Garfield 12/19/2013 $1,117,500
62 Plauderville Ave, Garfield 20,000 12/11/2015 $950,000
89 Hartmann Ave, Garfield 1,478 10/23/1995 $135,000
3 Bergen St, Garfield 3,360
101 Hartmann Ave, Garfield 2,386 08/28/2013 $530,000
3 Wood St, Garfield 2,562 08/14/2012 $1