Bergen County  »  07026  »  Outwater Ln  »  125 Outwater Ln

125 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

125 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 149.01
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 16.05
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield

• • Improvements for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield

What is the assessed value of 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,651,400, the tax amount paid for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $927,202.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $889,357
Current property tax $0
Market value $26,651,400

Assessment History for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $26,651,400 $26,651,400 3.337 $889,357 +1.71%
2023 $26,651,400 $26,651,400 3.281 $874,432 +5.19%
2022 $26,651,400 $26,651,400 3.119 $831,257 +3.01%
2021 $26,651,400 $26,651,400 3.028 $807,004 +2.23%
2020 $26,651,400 $26,651,400 2.962 $789,414 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 125 Outwater Lane, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
568 Palisade Ave, Garfield 1,764 04/04/2007 $1
60 Prospect St, Garfield 1,500 07/25/2023 $560,000
206 Semel Ave, Garfield 1,964 09/12/2018 $399,900
584 Palisade Ave, Garfield 1,536
580 Palisade Ave, Garfield 1,304 02/17/2023 $300,000
6 Plauderville Ave, Garfield 02/13/2007 $279,100
50 Prospect St, Garfield 2,612
111 Outwater Ln, Garfield
70 Prospect St, Garfield 1,716 12/31/2019 $265,000
222 Semel Ave, Garfield 3,224 12/09/2008 $300,000
216 Semel Ave, Garfield 2,691 10/12/2011 $1
81 Prospect St, Garfield 2,850 12/22/2020
570 Palisade Ave, Garfield 1,786 07/19/2001 $232,000
97 Outwater Ln, Garfield
64 Prospect St, Garfield 1,680 12/17/2019 $465,000
52 Prospect St, Garfield 2,703
208 Semel Ave, Garfield 1,444 05/08/2021 $10
56 Prospect St, Garfield 2,559 01/23/2018 $350,000