Bergen County  »  07026  »  Midland Ave  »  765 Midland Ave

765 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

765 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

765 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 177.01
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 11/17/2010
Sale price $1
Property tax $18,167

Lot & Building Information for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Building class Store
Acreage 0.083

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield

What is the market value of 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $544,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2010 $1
07/16/1992 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2010 - D
01/06/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,167
Market value $544,400

Assessment History for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $544,400 $544,400 3.337 $18,167 +1.71%
2023 $544,400 $544,400 3.281 $17,862 +5.19%
2022 $544,400 $544,400 3.119 $16,980 +3.01%
2021 $544,400 $544,400 3.028 $16,484 +2.23%
2020 $544,400 $544,400 2.962 $16,125 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 765 Midland Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
773 Midland Ave, Garfield 11/17/2010 $1
711 Midland Ave, Garfield 2,244 12/07/2004 $250,000
508 Lanza Ave, Garfield 1,696 11/17/2010 $1
504 Lanza Ave, Garfield 1,360 10/09/2012 $220,000
62 Davison St, Garfield 2,690 03/14/2012 $300,000
60 Davison St, Garfield 2,786
56 Davison St, Garfield 1,612 01/13/2017 $313,000
703 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,848 09/24/2021 $550,000
695 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,939 09/03/2021 $540,000
699 Midland Ave, Garfield 887 06/09/1987 $118,000
74 Davison St, Garfield 01/27/2021 $750,000
705 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,848 11/16/2020 $549,900
500 Lanza Ave, Garfield 05/17/2017 $1,150,000
68 Davison St, Garfield 3,080 11/19/2021 $715,000
463 Banta Ave, Garfield 2,261 02/20/2015 $1
715 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,000 09/13/2024 $500,000
66 Davison St, Garfield 1,992 06/02/2016 $320,000