Bergen County  »  07026  »  Madonna Pl  »  34 Madonna Pl

34 Madonna Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

34 Madonna Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Madonna Place, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Madonna Place, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 197.01
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.426
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield

• • Improvements for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Madonna Place, Garfield

What is the assessed value of 34 Madonna Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,572,800, the tax amount paid for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $159,087.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $152,594
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,572,800

Assessment History for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,572,800 $4,572,800 3.337 $152,594 +1.71%
2023 $4,572,800 $4,572,800 3.281 $150,034 +5.19%
2022 $4,572,800 $4,572,800 3.119 $142,626 +3.01%
2021 $4,572,800 $4,572,800 3.028 $138,464 +2.23%
2020 $4,572,800 $4,572,800 2.962 $135,446 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 34 Madonna Place, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Banta Ave, Garfield 2,294 08/14/1998 $196,000
110 Division Ave, Garfield 1,980 05/22/2017 $1
99 Banta Ave, Garfield 1,592 07/27/1999 $167,000
104 Division Ave, Garfield 2,038 02/07/1997 $125,000
120 Division Ave, Garfield 05/14/2020 $1,335,000
131 Jewell St, Garfield 07/29/1988 $56,000
116 Division Ave, Garfield 1,840 11/19/2018
95 Banta Ave, Garfield 1,848 06/29/2016 $195,000
137 Jewell St, Garfield 3,100 06/23/2006 $515,000
114 Division Ave, Garfield 2,634 08/31/2009 $1
87 Banta Ave, Garfield 02/03/1997
106 Division Ave, Garfield 787 03/16/2006 $1
108 Division Ave, Garfield 1,672 03/04/2015 $1
139 Jewell St, Garfield 2,712 08/15/2003 $290,000
67 Banta Ave, Garfield 1,890 05/01/2019 $459,000
133 Jewell St, Garfield 1,238
135 Jewell St, Garfield 2,208
73 Banta Ave, Garfield 1,700 09/29/2017 $290,000