Bergen County  »  07026  »  Midland Ave  »  392 Midland Ave

392 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

392 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

392 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 205
Lot 55

Sales & Tax Overview for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 05/04/2017
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,850

Lot & Building Information for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.217
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield

What is the market value of 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $445,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2017 $600,000
02/15/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2017 - D
05/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2005 - D
03/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,850
Market value $445,000

Assessment History for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $445,000 $445,000 3.337 $14,850 +1.71%
2023 $445,000 $445,000 3.281 $14,600 +5.19%
2022 $445,000 $445,000 3.119 $13,880 +3.01%
2021 $445,000 $445,000 3.028 $13,475 +2.23%
2020 $445,000 $445,000 2.962 $13,181 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 392 Midland Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Midland Ave, Garfield 04/29/2022 $3,068,180
53 Maitland Pl, Garfield 2,743
71 Maitland Pl, Garfield 3,072 01/25/2008 $460,000
75 Maitland Pl, Garfield 3,000
440 Midland Ave, Garfield 3,054 02/29/2008 $400,000
410 Midland Ave, Garfield 04/29/2022 $1,431,820
47 Maitland Pl, Garfield 3,244 02/28/2022 $815,000
65 Maitland Pl, Garfield 3,652 01/01/2005
452 Midland Ave, Garfield 11/28/2007 $4,200,000
396 Midland Ave, Garfield 12,216 11/13/2017 $560,000
420 Midland Ave, Garfield 03/29/1994 $125,000
364 Madeline Ave, Garfield 1,904 11/21/2013 $310,000
14 Karl Pl, Garfield 02/05/2019 $6,263,532
79 Maitland Pl, Garfield 3,084 08/12/2022 $100
83 Maitland Pl, Garfield 3,000 12/27/2006 $1
422 Midland Ave, Garfield 2,490 05/30/1995 $137,000
360 Madeline Ave, Garfield 1,255 02/05/1993