132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield |
| Zip code | 07026 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Garfield City |
| Block | 216.02 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield
| Sale date | 02/12/1998 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,565 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield
| Building sqft | 2,044 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield
- • Improvements for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield
132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,044 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $316,600, the tax amount paid for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $11,014.
When was 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026 was last sold in 02/12/1998 for $175,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/1998 | $175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,565 |
| Market value | $316,600 |
Assessment History for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $316,600 | $316,600 | 3.337 | $10,565 | +1.71% |
| 2023 | $316,600 | $316,600 | 3.281 | $10,388 | +5.19% |
| 2022 | $316,600 | $316,600 | 3.119 | $9,875 | +3.01% |
| 2021 | $316,600 | $316,600 | 3.028 | $9,587 | +2.23% |
| 2020 | $316,600 | $316,600 | 2.962 | $9,378 | +1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Joanne Terrace, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 257 | 0.30 |
| Margaret P Muscarelle Cdc | NR | Private | PK-K | 109 | 0.57 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 300 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 694 | 0.70 |
| Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,253 | 0.78 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.94 |
| Northeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 32 | 1.03 |