464 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
464 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield |
| Zip code | 07026 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Garfield City |
| Block | 216.06 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield
| Building sqft | 2,268 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 8.412 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield
- • Improvements for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield
This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 2,268 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $14,269,400, the tax amount paid for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $496,432.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Access detailed property tax data for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $476,170 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $14,269,400 |
Assessment History for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,269,400 | $14,269,400 | 3.337 | $476,170 | +1.71% |
| 2023 | $14,269,400 | $14,269,400 | 3.281 | $468,179 | +5.19% |
| 2022 | $14,269,400 | $14,269,400 | 3.119 | $445,063 | +3.01% |
| 2021 | $14,269,400 | $14,269,400 | 3.028 | $432,077 | +2.23% |
| 2020 | $14,269,400 | $14,269,400 | 2.962 | $422,660 | +1.93% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,502 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $101,293 |
| Family households | 75.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,541 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $416,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Here are the neighbors for 464 Outwater Lane, Garfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 511 Mac Donald St, Garfield | 2,132 | ||
| 44 Bellport Pl, Garfield | 1,939 | ||
| 446 Outwater Ln, Garfield | 1,266 | 05/24/2001 | $200,000 |
| 39 Bellport Pl, Garfield | 1,266 | 11/25/2014 | $280,000 |
| 55 Park Ave, Garfield | 1,680 | 11/29/1995 | $145,000 |
| 541 Mac Donald St, Garfield | 1,400 | 12/08/2005 | $330,000 |
| 535 Mac Donald St, Garfield | 1,738 | 12/02/1983 | $90,000 |
| 452 Outwater Ln, Garfield | 1,464 | 11/09/2012 | $100 |
| 500 Outwater Ln, Garfield | 2,260 | 03/11/2021 | $535,000 |
| 519 Mac Donald St, Garfield | 1,957 | 05/21/2004 | $325,000 |
| 509 Mac Donald St, Garfield | 1,698 | 12/16/1998 | |
| 61 Park Ave, Garfield | 2,002 | 11/05/2021 | $1 |
| 54 Park Ave, Garfield | 1,488 | 10/25/2019 | $315,000 |