New York City  »  11216  »  Fulton St  »  1469 Fulton St

1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information

1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1469 Fulton Street
Neighborhood Bedford-Stuyvesant
Zip code 11216
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01857-0127

Sales & Tax Overview for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,602

Lot & Building Information for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,485
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 76.9 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 2,550
Building dimensions 20 ft x 42.6 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1931
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 13
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.58 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 has a total of 2,550 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216?

1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,536,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216
Find out who owns 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020121000680001)
04/24/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Deed
(2018050400636001)
01/29/2007 - D
02/14/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007020100680001)
11/29/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3010009010601)
07/30/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3240008787724)
07/30/2002 - R Mortgage
(3230008786923)
03/27/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3310007166131)
02/17/2000 - R Discharge of Tax Lien
(3910007085591)
11/10/1999 - R Mortgage
(3850006889085)
08/10/1999 - D
11/10/1999 - R
Deed
(3830006890583)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,574
Estimated property tax: $3,602
Tax assessor's market value: $1,536,000
Assessed value: $92,160

Assessment History for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,536,000 $92,160 $18,010 19.843% $3,574 $3,574 +4.71%
2024/25 $1,435,000 $86,100 $16,992 20.085% $3,413 $3,413 +5.99%
2023/24 $1,326,000 $79,560 $16,031 20.085% $3,220 $3,220 +4.80%
2022/23 $1,124,000 $67,440 $15,128 20.309% $3,072 $3,072 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,033,000 $61,980 $15,128 19.963% $3,020 $3,020 -4.38%

Permits for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Kingston Ave & Fulton St at SW Corner
Station lines A-C
Distance (miles) 0.064
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Fulton St/Tompkins Av
Line B25
Distance (miles) 0.036

Neighbors for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 1469 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Decatur St, Brooklyn 6,480 04/05/1979
68 Decatur St, Brooklyn 4,755 06/27/2019 $14,375,223
58 Decatur St, Brooklyn 2,516 05/14/2008 $610,000