Bergen County  »  07452  »  Forest Rd  »  180 Forest Rd

180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 14
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock

Sale date 11/01/2004
Sale price $599,000
Property tax $21,359

Lot & Building Information for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock

Building sqft 2,312
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1941
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (A-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649,600, the tax amount paid for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $22,131.

When was 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold?

180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 10/03/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2004 $599,000
08/28/2002 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/03/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/03/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
10/11/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
09/28/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/12/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/12/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,359
Market value $649,600

Assessment History for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $649,600 $649,600 3.288 $21,359 +4.05%
2023 $649,600 $649,600 3.16 $20,527 +2.56%
2022 $649,600 $649,600 3.081 $20,014 +1.25%
2021 $649,600 $649,600 3.043 $19,767 -0.20%
2020 $649,600 $649,600 3.049 $19,806 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Forest Road, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

All Saints' Church Preschool NR Private K 37 0.43
Clara E. Coleman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 351 0.47
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.57
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.57
Hawes Elementary School 9 Public K-5 362 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 0.65
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 0.97
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.98
George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 1.32
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.66

Nearest high schools

Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 0.73
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.98
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 1.09