Bergen County  »  07452  »  Warren Pl  »  1 Warren Pl

1 Warren Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

1 Warren Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Warren Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 26
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock

Sale date 05/04/2022
Sale price $991,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,903

Lot & Building Information for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.12

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (A-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock

What is the market value of 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

The current market value is $202,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2022 $991,000
10/17/2020 $729,000
02/01/1962 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/04/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/1962 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,903
Market value $202,600

Assessment History for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,600 $202,600 3.407 $6,903 +3.62%
2024 $202,600 $202,600 3.288 $6,661 +4.05%
2023 $202,600 $202,600 3.16 $6,402 +2.56%
2022 $202,600 $202,600 3.081 $6,242 +1.25%
2021 $202,600 $202,600 3.043 $6,165 -0.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Warren Place, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.35
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.35
All Saints' Church Preschool NR Private K 37 0.36
Orchard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 346 0.40
Richard E. Byrd Elementary School 9 Public K-5 269 0.83

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 0.81
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.85
Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 0.90
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 0.93
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 1.63

Nearest high schools

Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.85
Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 0.95
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 1.13