Bergen County  »  07452  »  Ackerman Ave  »  348 Ackerman Ave

348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 34
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock

Sale date 10/03/1979
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock

Building sqft 2,268
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.397
Year built 1966
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,200, the tax amount paid for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $12,851.

When was 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold and what was the last sale price?

348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 10/03/1979 for $85,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/1979 $85,000

Title Documents for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,851
Current property tax $0
Market value $377,200

Assessment History for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,200 $377,200 3.407 $12,851 +3.62%
2024 $377,200 $377,200 3.288 $12,402 +4.05%
2023 $377,200 $377,200 3.16 $11,920 +2.56%
2022 $377,200 $377,200 3.081 $11,622 +1.25%
2021 $377,200 $377,200 3.043 $11,478 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,154
Median age 39.7
Average household income $276,636
Family households 91.6%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.34
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $871,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 348 Ackerman Avenue, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
479 Broad St, Glen Rock 2,000 09/20/2019 $450,000
511 Broad St, Glen Rock 3,808 05/22/2024 $1,060,000
20 Bergen St, Glen Rock 1,444 10/31/1990 $1
24 Bergen St, Glen Rock 1,039 11/09/2023 $460,000
44 Bergen St, Glen Rock 1,682 09/29/2015 $445,000
499 Broad St, Glen Rock 880 06/02/2021 $360,000
16 Bergen St, Glen Rock 1,004 09/11/2014 $357,000
487 Broad St, Carlstadt 5,050 03/14/2018 $699,000