Bergen County  »  07072  »  Broad St  »  594 Broad St

594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 38.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Sale date 09/06/2019
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,238

Lot & Building Information for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Building sqft 6,334
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.423
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 6,334 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the market value of 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $585,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $830,000
04/26/2018 $726,000
04/01/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/05/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/05/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/17/2020 - D
09/01/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/17/2020 - D
09/01/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/27/2019 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
08/15/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/26/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
04/02/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,238
Market value $585,100

Assessment History for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $585,100 $585,100 3.288 $19,238 +4.05%
2023 $585,100 $585,100 3.16 $18,489 +2.56%
2022 $585,100 $585,100 3.081 $18,027 +1.25%
2021 $585,100 $585,100 3.043 $17,805 -0.20%
2020 $585,100 $585,100 3.049 $17,840 +2.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,343
Median age 44
Average household income $116,583
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,639
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 594 Broad Street, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Valley Rd, Glen Rock 1,486 05/08/2019
591 Broad St, Glen Rock 11/27/2012 $415,000
587 Broad St, Glen Rock 1,738 06/24/2016 $460,000
539 Broad St, Glen Rock 2,644 01/08/2003 $1
46 Harding Rd, Glen Rock 1,552 11/05/2013 $530,000
464 Broad St, Carlstadt 44,580 12/30/2015 $4,000,000
10 Leone CT, Glen Rock 1,946 11/29/1968 $33,900
500 Broad St, Carlstadt 33,940 04/22/2011 $10
547 Broad St, Glen Rock 7,726 02/27/2014 $725,000