Bergen County  »  07452  »  Boulevard  »  191 Boulevard

191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 85
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $1,035,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,671

Lot & Building Information for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Building sqft 2,518
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (A-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $689,500, the tax amount paid for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $23,491.

When was 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold and what was the last sale price?

191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 11/21/2024 for $1,035,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $1,035,000
05/09/2023 $640,000
06/07/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/28/2055
11/21/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
06/07/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/07/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
05/23/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/21/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,671
Market value $689,500

Assessment History for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $535,700 $535,700 3.288 $17,614 +4.05%
2023 $535,700 $535,700 3.16 $16,928 +2.56%
2022 $535,700 $535,700 3.081 $16,505 +1.25%
2021 $535,700 $535,700 3.043 $16,301 -0.20%
2020 $535,700 $535,700 3.049 $16,333 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Boulevard, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Richard E. Byrd Elementary School 9 Public K-5 269 0.35
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 0.51
Alexander Hamilton School 10 Public K-5 281 0.62
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.65
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.75
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.86
Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 0.97

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.75
Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 0.91