Bergen County  »  07452  »  William Pl  »  5 William Pl

5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 William Place, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 86
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 William Place, Glen Rock

Sale date 12/12/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $15,696

Lot & Building Information for 5 William Place, Glen Rock

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.336
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (A-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 William Place, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 5 William Place, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 William Place, Glen Rock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $460,700, the tax amount paid for 5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $15,696.

When was 5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 12/12/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 William Place, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 William Place, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2025 $10
02/26/2001 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 William Place, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 William Place, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/12/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/12/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2019 - D Mortgage
09/19/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/19/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
09/09/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 William Place, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 5 William Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,696
Market value $460,700

Assessment History for 5 William Place, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 William Place, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,700 $460,700 3.407 $15,696 +3.62%
2024 $460,700 $460,700 3.288 $15,148 +4.05%
2023 $460,700 $460,700 3.16 $14,558 +2.56%
2022 $460,700 $460,700 3.081 $14,194 +1.25%
2021 $460,700 $460,700 3.043 $14,019 -0.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 William Place, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 William Place, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Richard E. Byrd Elementary School 9 Public K-5 269 0.55
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.61
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.61
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.66
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.44
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.61
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.66
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 0.71
Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 1.17

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.61
Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.84
Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 1.11