Bergen County  »  07452  »  Rock Rd  »  191 Rock Rd

191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 116
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock

Sale date 03/15/2016
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,960

Lot & Building Information for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock

Building sqft 6,057
Building class Store
Acreage 0.174
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock

How many sq. ft. does 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 has a total of 6,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the market value of 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

The current market value is $850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2016 $750,000
12/27/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2016 - D
04/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,960
Market value $850,000

Assessment History for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $850,000 $850,000 3.407 $28,960 +3.62%
2024 $850,000 $850,000 3.288 $27,948 +4.05%
2023 $850,000 $850,000 3.16 $26,860 +2.56%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 3.081 $26,189 +1.25%
2021 $850,000 $850,000 3.043 $25,866 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,154
Median age 39.7
Average household income $276,636
Family households 91.6%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.34
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $871,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 191 Rock Road, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
786 S Maple Ave, Glen Rock 1,893 04/24/2025 $10
202 S Highwood Ave, Glen Rock 2,009 12/16/1985 $152,500
111 Rodney St, Glen Rock 1,999 03/18/2010 $10
105 Rodney St, Glen Rock 1,936 06/27/2014 $600,000
181 Rock Rd, Glen Rock 2,879 11/20/2025 $1,385,000
792 S Maple Ave, Glen Rock 2,706 11/21/2000 $275,000
101 Rodney St, Glen Rock 1,940 03/18/2016 $500,000
543 Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock 1,655 09/15/2025 $607,000
198 S Highwood Ave, Glen Rock 1,708 10/05/1998 $274,900