Bergen County  »  07452  »  Rockingham Pl  »  24 Rockingham Pl

24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 121
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock

Sale date 07/19/2016
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,452

Lot & Building Information for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock

Building sqft 2,314
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.252
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (A-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,600, the tax amount paid for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $20,155.

When was 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 07/19/2016 for $665,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2016 $665,000
06/08/2010 $1
05/27/1994 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/24/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
06/01/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/19/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2010 - D
06/14/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,452
Market value $591,600

Assessment History for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,600 $591,600 3.288 $19,452 +4.05%
2023 $591,600 $591,600 3.16 $18,695 +2.56%
2022 $591,600 $591,600 3.081 $18,227 +1.25%
2021 $591,600 $591,600 3.043 $18,002 -0.20%
2020 $591,600 $591,600 3.049 $18,038 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

All Saints' Church Preschool NR Private K 37 0.11
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.24
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.24
Clara E. Coleman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 351 0.56
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 0.54
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.06
George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 1.19
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 1.71

Nearest high schools

Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 0.60
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.06
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 1.26
Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 1.47
Applied Technology High School 9 Public 9-12 301 1.64

Neighbors for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 24 Rockingham Place, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Rockingham Pl, Glen Rock 2,067 10/20/2021 $795,000
23 Rockingham Pl, Glen Rock 2,268 07/16/1997 $318,000
96 Central Ave, Glen Rock 1,818 05/09/2011 $589,000
38 Devonshire Pl, Glen Rock 1,726 05/04/2018 $655,000
518 Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock 1,773 07/31/2017 $542,000
504 Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock 2,048 05/01/2017 $610,000
44 Devonshire Pl, Glen Rock 2,423 04/02/2014 $1
433 Rock Rd, Glen Rock 2,010 08/15/2023 $1,050,000
508 Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock 2,092 08/05/1986
52 Devonshire Pl, Glen Rock 1,970 10/31/1994 $320,000
11 Rockingham Pl, Glen Rock 3,723 04/20/2022 $831,000
542 Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock 1,882 09/05/2023 $949,995
526 Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock 1,384 11/05/2024 $743,000
512 Rear Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock 06/23/2023 $999,000
532 Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock 3,871 05/15/1998 $334,000
68 Devonshire Pl, Glen Rock 2,013 12/12/1995 $290,000
512 Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock 2,191 06/23/2023 $999,000
31 Devonshire Pl, Glen Rock 2,200 09/01/1995 $340,000
30 Devonshire Pl, Glen Rock 2,726 04/01/2011 $512,000
60 Devonshire Pl, Glen Rock 1,868 05/02/2007 $640,000