Bergen County  »  07452  »  Harristown Rd  »  682 Harristown Rd

682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 159
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Sale date 07/23/2019
Sale price $100
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Building sqft 11,743
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.766
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

How many square feet does 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 has a total of 11,743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,681,700, the tax amount paid for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $91,365.

When was 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold and what was the last sale price?

682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 07/23/2019 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2019 $100

Title Documents for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $88,174
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,681,700

Assessment History for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,681,700 $2,681,700 3.288 $88,174 +4.05%
2023 $2,681,700 $2,681,700 3.16 $84,742 +2.56%
2022 $2,681,700 $2,681,700 3.081 $82,623 +1.25%
2021 $2,681,700 $2,681,700 3.043 $81,604 -0.20%
2020 $2,681,700 $2,681,700 3.049 $81,765 +2.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,082
Median age 40
Average household income $263,142
Family households 91.5%
Occupied housing units 3,678
Owner occupied units 90.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 682 Harristown Road, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Thurston Ter, Glen Rock 1,900 01/13/2005 $394,500
648 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 1,616 09/25/1995 $100
207 Pinelynn Rd, Glen Rock 1,814 07/29/2019 $540,000
199 Pinelynn Rd, Glen Rock 2,046 04/08/1996 $211,170
664 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 1,506 06/30/2006 $500,000
19 Thurston Ter, Glen Rock 2,328 08/19/2016 $850,000
696 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 2,098 08/04/2015 $526,000
59 Thurston Ter, Glen Rock 3,039 12/09/2021 $650,000