Bergen County  »  07452  »  Harristown Rd  »  437 Harristown Rd

437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 175
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Sale date 08/31/2020
Sale price $1,070,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,455

Lot & Building Information for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Building sqft 3,779
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.412
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

How many sq. ft. does 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 has a total of 3,779 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.

What is the year built & the current market value of 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,070,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2020 $1,070,000
09/05/2019 $8,327
09/03/2004 $1,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Sheriffs Deed
09/03/2004 - D
10/20/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,455
Market value $1,070,000

Assessment History for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 3.407 $36,455 +3.62%
2024 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 3.288 $35,182 +4.05%
2023 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 3.16 $33,812 +2.56%
2022 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 3.081 $32,967 -10.87%
2021 $1,215,500 $1,215,500 3.043 $36,988 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,154
Median age 39.7
Average household income $276,636
Family households 91.6%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.34
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $871,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 437 Harristown Road, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
421 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 2,723 02/29/2008 $875,000
183 Rodney St, Glen Rock 2,372 11/05/2015 $779,000
254 Glen Ave, Glen Rock 3,205 05/17/2023 $1
278 Glen Ave, Glen Rock 2,070 07/14/1995 $299,000
3 Romary CT, Glen Rock 3,226 08/24/2016 $1,075,000
7 Romary CT, Glen Rock 2,736 02/01/2024
169 Rodney St, Glen Rock 2,857 06/14/2013 $865,000
248 Glen Ave, Glen Rock 1,684 12/16/2009 $540,000
5 Romary CT, Glen Rock 3,311 04/10/2020 $1,235,000