Bergen County  »  07452  »  Harristown Rd  »  380 Harristown Rd

380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 178
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Building sqft 27,930
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 11.27

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

How many square feet does 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 have?

This Public School Property (15A) located at 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 has a total of 27,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,872,900, the tax amount paid for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $404,509.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $390,381
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,872,900

Assessment History for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,872,900 $11,872,900 3.288 $390,381 +4.05%
2023 $11,872,900 $11,872,900 3.16 $375,184 +2.56%
2022 $11,872,900 $11,872,900 3.081 $365,804 +1.25%
2021 $11,872,900 $11,872,900 3.043 $361,292 -0.20%
2020 $11,872,900 $11,872,900 3.049 $362,005 +2.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,082
Median age 40
Average household income $263,142
Family households 91.5%
Occupied housing units 3,678
Owner occupied units 90.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 380 Harristown Road, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
290 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 4,164 07/13/2015 $1,020,000
266 Rodney St, Glen Rock 1,820 08/20/2018 $605,000
377 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 2,085 07/27/2022 $810,000
372 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 1,215 07/15/2003
284 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 1,256 01/27/2022 $649,000
347 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 1,158 07/08/2005 $459,000
371 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 2,133 07/27/2020 $10
357 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 1,456 03/27/2013 $315,000