Glen Rock Plaza - 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock |
| Zip code | 07452 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Glen Rock Borough |
| Block | 178 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
| Sale date | 12/22/2014 |
| Sale price | $11,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $298,113 |
Lot & Building Information for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
| Building sqft | 55,140 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 3.5 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
- • Improvements for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
This Office - General (560) located at Glen Rock Plaza - 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 has a total of 55,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.
What is the market value of Glen Rock Plaza - 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?The current market value is $8,750,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/11/2024 |
| Last updated | 03/19/2026 |
| Lot size | 137133 Acre |
Located in Glen Rock, this office building at 266 Harristown Rd stands as a modern and professional hub in the community. With three floors of contemporary office space, it offers a versatile and well-designed environment for general and medical businesses. Ample parking is available for both employees and visitors. Its strategic location ensures easy access to Routes 208, 17, 4, and the Garden State Parkway, making it a convenient choice for businesses with commuting needs. This office building not only provides a productive work environment but also contributes to the professional image of companies based in Glen Rock.Recently renovated exterior, lobby and common areas. Hands-on, high quality professional ownership. Highly visible and conveniently located near 4-way inter change of Route 208. Easy access to I-287, Routes 4 & 17, and the Garden State Parkway.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | Office | $27/Sqft/Year | 2,800 | Cameron Silverstein |
Past Sales & Property History for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Access detailed property tax data for Glen Rock Plaza - Glen Rock Plaza - 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $298,113 |
| Market value | $8,750,000 |
Assessment History for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 3.407 | $298,113 | +3.62% |
| 2024 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 3.288 | $287,700 | +4.05% |
| 2023 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 3.16 | $276,500 | +2.56% |
| 2022 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 3.081 | $269,588 | +1.25% |
| 2021 | $8,750,000 | $8,750,000 | 3.043 | $266,263 | -0.20% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,154 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $276,636 |
| Family households | 91.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,629 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $871,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $832,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Here are the neighbors for Glen Rock Plaza - 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Ferndale Ave, Glen Rock | 1,788 | 10/09/2025 | $765,000 |
| 290 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock | 4,164 | 07/13/2015 | $1,020,000 |
| 65 Ferndale Ave, Glen Rock | 1,718 | 10/12/2018 | $529,000 |
| 284 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock | 1,256 | 01/27/2022 | $649,000 |
| 280 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock | 1,649 | 05/20/1999 | $249,000 |