Bergen County  »  07452  »  Boulevard  »  371 Boulevard

371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 194
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Sale date 11/01/2024
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,257

Lot & Building Information for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Building sqft 1,494
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (A-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,100, the tax amount paid for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $13,256.

When was 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold and what was the last sale price?

371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 11/01/2024 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2024 $675,000
05/17/2010 $458,000
12/01/2006 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2025 - D
03/03/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/13/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
11/01/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2010 - D
06/04/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2006 - D
12/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,257
Market value $389,100

Assessment History for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,100 $389,100 3.407 $13,257 +3.62%
2024 $389,100 $389,100 3.288 $12,794 +4.05%
2023 $389,100 $389,100 3.16 $12,296 +2.56%
2022 $389,100 $389,100 3.081 $11,988 +1.25%
2021 $389,100 $389,100 3.043 $11,840 -0.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.49
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.49
Alexander Hamilton School 10 Public K-5 281 0.66
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 0.31
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.49
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.83
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 1.01

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.83
Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.84
Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 1.10
Fair Lawn High School 7 Public 9-12 1,624 1.69
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 1.94

Neighbors for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 371 Boulevard, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Boulevard, Glen Rock 896 05/04/2015 $265,000
15 Cornelia Pl, Glen Rock 2,430 01/15/2021
25 Cornelia Pl, Glen Rock 1,846 04/04/2017 $570,000
325 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,190 09/26/1999 $230,000
12 Mortlock Pl, Glen Rock 1,516 06/23/1986 $100,000
355 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,445 08/13/2021 $10
379 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,390 11/30/2000 $1
27 Cornelia Pl, Glen Rock 1,974 02/28/2019 $455,000
349 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,406 09/11/1992 $180,000
343 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,573 06/20/2000 $225,000
315 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,366 02/26/2024 $640,000
11 Cornelia Pl, Glen Rock 1,296 11/03/2015 $330,000
7 Cornelia Pl, Glen Rock 2,338 07/21/1972 $39,000
365 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,632 03/03/1994 $155,000
337 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,320 10/03/1999 $172,000
319 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,420 08/29/1986 $159,000
375 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,644 12/18/1995 $169,000
361 Boulevard, Glen Rock 2,145 07/01/2004 $365,000
849 Lincoln Ave, Glen Rock 3,840 03/04/2026 $999,950
331 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,101 04/26/2017 $410,000