Bergen County  »  07452  »  Berwyn Pl  »  2 Berwyn Pl

2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 200
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock

Sale date 01/31/2019
Sale price $1,045,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,095

Lot & Building Information for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock

Building sqft 2,972
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.238
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (A-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $945,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $32,219.

When was 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 01/31/2019 for $1,045,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2019 $1,045,000
05/31/2017 $389,000
01/18/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
01/31/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
01/17/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/17/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/31/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/18/2016 - D
03/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,095
Market value $945,700

Assessment History for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $945,700 $945,700 3.288 $31,095 +4.05%
2023 $945,700 $945,700 3.16 $29,884 +2.56%
2022 $945,700 $945,700 3.081 $29,137 +1.25%
2021 $945,700 $945,700 3.043 $28,778 -0.20%
2020 $945,700 $945,700 3.049 $28,834 +121.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Berwyn Place, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Hamilton School 10 Public K-5 281 0.36
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 0.47
Radburn Elementary School 10 Public K-4 393 0.55
Clara E. Coleman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 351 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 0.34
St Anne School NR Private PK-8 117 1.05
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 1.33
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 1.45

Nearest high schools

Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 0.27
Fair Lawn High School 7 Public 9-12 1,624 1.32