130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information
130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock |
| Zip code | 07452 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Glen Rock Borough |
| Block | 229 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock
| Sale date | 06/25/2007 |
| Sale price | $710,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,922 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock
| Building sqft | 2,589 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.201 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock
- • Improvements for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock
130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,589 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $672,800, the tax amount paid for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $22,922.
When was 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold and what was the last sale price?130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 06/25/2007 for $710,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,922 |
| Market value | $672,800 |
Assessment History for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672,800 | $672,800 | 3.407 | $22,922 | +3.62% |
| 2024 | $672,800 | $672,800 | 3.288 | $22,122 | +4.05% |
| 2023 | $672,800 | $672,800 | 3.16 | $21,260 | +2.56% |
| 2022 | $672,800 | $672,800 | 3.081 | $20,729 | +1.25% |
| 2021 | $672,800 | $672,800 | 3.043 | $20,473 | -0.20% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Delmar Avenue, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clara E. Coleman Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 351 | 0.15 |
| Hawes Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 362 | 0.54 |
| Radburn Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-4 | 393 | 0.68 |
| All Saints' Church Preschool | NR | Private | K | 37 | 0.76 |
| Central Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 339 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Rock Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 0.44 |
| Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 431 | 0.90 |
| St Anne School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 117 | 1.29 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,134 | 1.53 |
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 1.55 |