Bergen County  »  07452  »  Prospect St  »  924 Prospect St

924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 238
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock

Sale date 05/20/2025
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $163,536

Lot & Building Information for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock

Building sqft 24,248
Building class Store
Acreage 2.8
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock

How many sq. ft. does 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 has a total of 24,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $329.

What is the market value of 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

The current market value is $4,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2025 $8,000,000
11/01/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $163,536
Market value $4,800,000

Assessment History for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 3.407 $163,536 +3.62%
2024 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 3.288 $157,824 +4.05%
2023 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 3.16 $151,680 +2.56%
2022 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 3.081 $147,888 +1.25%
2021 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 3.043 $146,064 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,154
Median age 39.7
Average household income $276,636
Family households 91.6%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.34
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $871,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 924 Prospect Street, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16-40 Garvey Pl, Elmwood Park 1,619 06/01/2004 $425,000
29 Garvey Pl, Glen Rock 2,071 04/01/2011 $540,000
217 Gaynor Pl, Glen Rock 1,440 10/05/2007 $550,000
928-938 Prospect St, Glen Rock 9,849 03/20/1991 $1,225,000
11 Garvey Pl, Glen Rock 1,608 11/29/2024 $770,000
267 Elmwood Ave, Glen Rock 1,796 07/29/2016 $530,000
151 Gaynor Pl, Glen Rock 1,594 07/09/2025 $10
218 Gaynor Pl, Glen Rock 1,440 08/02/2013 $500,000