Bergen County  »  07601  »  Hudson St  »  445 Hudson St

445 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 7
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 10/19/2016
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,961

Lot & Building Information for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack

What is the year built & the current market value of 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

445 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $391,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2016 $230,000
02/23/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2016 - D
11/17/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,961
Market value $391,400

Assessment History for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,400 $391,400 3.056 $11,961 +6.15%
2023 $391,400 $391,400 2.879 $11,268 +2.75%
2022 $391,400 $391,400 2.802 $10,967 -23.80%
2021 $428,600 $428,600 3.358 $14,392 +1.48%
2020 $428,600 $428,600 3.309 $14,182 +4.73%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 445 Hudson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
472 Washington Ave, Hackensack 1,523 09/10/2001 $270,000
484 Washington Ave, Hackensack 1,560 03/13/2013 $1
463 Hudson St, Hackensack 2,500 12/13/2002 $1
481-483 Hudson St, Hackensack 2,600 01/13/2023 $660,000
452 Washington Ave, Hackensack 2,432 06/17/2004 $100
497 Hudson St, Hackensack 1,600
477 Hudson St, Hackensack 2,354 12/16/2020 $551,000
486 Washington Ave, Hackensack 2,088 12/02/2013 $237,114