Bergen County  »  07601  »  Vreeland Ave  »  81 Vreeland Ave

81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 21
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 08/23/2018
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,332

Lot & Building Information for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 3,554
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1941
Units 4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 3,554 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $882,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2018 $600,000
01/22/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
09/06/2018 - D
09/24/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
08/23/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/23/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
01/22/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,332
Market value $882,900

Assessment History for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $882,900 $882,900 3.209 $28,332 +5.01%
2024 $882,900 $882,900 3.056 $26,981 +6.15%
2023 $882,900 $882,900 2.879 $25,419 +10.33%
2022 $822,200 $822,200 2.802 $23,038 +11.59%
2021 $614,800 $614,800 3.358 $20,645 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 81 Vreeland Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
364 Chestnut Ave, Hackensack
365 Taylor Ave, Hackensack 1,117 06/17/2024 $635,000
395 Taylor Ave, Hackensack 1,401 04/05/2019 $396,000
413 Williams Ave, Hackensack 1,500
399 Taylor Ave, Hackensack 1,219 10/28/2024 $675,000
350 Chestnut Ave, Hackensack 07/09/2014 $265,000
361 Taylor Ave, Hackensack 1,903 01/28/1994 $120,000
391 Taylor Ave, Hackensack 3,000 10/25/2017 $590,000
427 Williams Ave, Hackensack 1,968 08/24/2018