Bergen County  »  07601  »  Hudson St  »  155 Hudson St

155 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 58
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $416,520
Property tax $10,889

Lot & Building Information for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 6,218
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.201
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 6,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

The current market value is $356,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $416,520
01/31/2008 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2018 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
01/31/2008 - D
02/11/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,889
Market value $356,300

Assessment History for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $625,300 $625,300 3.056 $19,109 +6.15%
2023 $625,300 $625,300 2.879 $18,002 +5.95%
2022 $606,400 $606,400 2.802 $16,991 +3.82%
2021 $487,400 $487,400 3.358 $16,367 +1.48%
2020 $487,400 $487,400 3.309 $16,128 +2.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 155 Hudson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24-38 E Broadway, Hackensack 78,651 10/14/2005 $7,150,000
3-7 Jackson Ave, Hackensack 3,189 09/30/2021 $473,300
140 Hudson St, Hackensack 02/10/2012 $4,870,000
67 Broadway, Hackensack 1,090
73 Broadway, Hackensack 756 11/01/2022 $350,000
118 Hudson St, Hackensack 1,908
112 Hudson St, Hackensack 2,343 03/04/1999 $130,000
110 S Main St, Hackensack 1,588
16 E Broadway, Hackensack 2,217 11/26/2003 $1